View as Calendar

2017-18 Lake Erie College Athletics Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
8/31/17 Men's Soccer at Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 3-2
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
9/1/17 Cross Country vs. Ric Sayre Invitational @ Walsh University 5:00 PM
9/1/17 Volleyball vs. Truman @ Ashland, Ohio Final W, 3-1
9/1/17 Volleyball vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Ashland, Ohio Final L, 3-0
9/2/17 Volleyball vs. Urbana @ Ashland, OH Final W, 3-1
9/2/17 Football at Edinboro Final L, 30-3
9/2/17 Volleyball at Ashland
(2017 Quality Inn Ashland University Tournament)
Final L, 3-1
9/3/17 Men's Soccer Slippery Rock Final L, 2-0
9/4/17 Women's Soccer Ashland Final - OT L, 2-1
9/6/17 Women's Soccer at Ursuline  * Final L, 2-0
9/8/17 Volleyball vs. Daemen @ California, PA
(Cal Vulcan Invitational)
Final W, 3-1
9/8/17 Women's Soccer at Daemen Final - OT L, 2-1
9/8/17 Volleyball vs. Fairmont St. @ California, PA Final L, 3-1
9/9/17 Volleyball at California (Pa.) Final W, 3-1
9/9/17 Football Tiffin Final L, 58-7
9/9/17 Volleyball vs. Le Moyne @ California, PA Final W, 3-0
9/9/17 Men's Soccer Cedarville  * Final L, 2-0
9/11/17 Women's Soccer Carlow Final W, 1-0
9/14/17 Women's Soccer at Findlay  * Final W, 3-2
9/14/17 Men's Soccer at Findlay  * Final L, 6-2
9/14/17 Volleyball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 3-0
9/15/17 Volleyball Flagler Final W, 3-1
9/15/17 Volleyball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
9/16/17 Cross Country at Kutztown D2/D3 Challenge
9/16/17 Women's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 5-0
9/16/17 Volleyball Ohio Valley  * Final W, 3-0
9/16/17 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 3-1
9/16/17 Football Urbana Final L, 37-10
9/19/17 Volleyball at Ursuline  * Final W, 3-0
9/19/17 Men's Soccer at Walsh  * Final L, 3-1
9/21/17 Men's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 2-1
9/21/17 Women's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 2-0
9/22/17 Volleyball at Cedarville  * Final L, 3-0
9/23/17 Volleyball at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 3-0
9/23/17 Men's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * Final L, 5-0
9/23/17 Women's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 1-0
9/23/17 Football at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 51-0
9/28/17 Men's Soccer Walsh  * Final W, 3-2
9/28/17 Women's Soccer Walsh  * Final L, 2-1
9/29/17 Cross Country vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville 2:00 PM
9/29/17 Volleyball at Walsh  * Final W, 3-1
9/30/17 Football Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 16-15
9/30/17 Volleyball at Malone  * Final L, 3-1
9/30/17 Men's Soccer Malone  * Final W, 4-0
9/30/17 Women's Soccer Malone  * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
10/5/17 Men's Soccer at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final L, 1-0
10/5/17 Women's Soccer at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
10/6/17 Volleyball Findlay  * Final W, 3-1
10/7/17 Cross Country at Pittsburgh Invite 10 AM
10/7/17 Women's Soccer at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 2-1
10/7/17 Volleyball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 3-1
10/7/17 Men's Soccer at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final - OT L, 4-3
10/7/17 Football at Findlay  * Final L, 63-3
10/11/17 Women's Soccer Findlay  * Final W, 3-1
10/12/17 Men's Soccer Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 3-2
10/13/17 Volleyball vs. Indianapolis @ Aurora, Ill.
(Midwest Region Crossover)
Final W, 3-1
10/13/17 Volleyball vs. Illinois-Springfield @ Aurora, Ill.
(Midwest Region Crossover)
Final L, 3-1
10/14/17 Volleyball vs. Drury @ Aurora, Ill.
(Midwest Region Crossover)
Final W, 3-1
10/14/17 Men's Soccer Findlay  * Final - OT L, 4-3
10/14/17 Women's Soccer Ohio Dominican  *
(Senior Day)
Final L, 3-0
10/17/17 Volleyball Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
10/17/17 Volleyball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
10/19/17 Women's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * Final L, 4-0
10/19/17 Men's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * Final L, 6-0
10/20/17 Volleyball at Ky. Wesleyan  * 8:00 PM
10/21/17 Cross Country vs. G-MAC Championships @ Trevecca Nazarene
10/21/17 Volleyball at Trevecca Nazarene  * 2:00 PM
10/21/17 Women's Soccer at Cedarville  * 4:30 PM
10/21/17 Football Malone  * 7:00 PM
10/21/17 Men's Soccer at Cedarville  * 7:00 PM
10/24/17 Men's Soccer Daemen 1:00 PM
10/24/17 Women's Soccer Ursuline  * 7:00 PM
10/27/17 Volleyball at Davis & Elkins  * 7:00 PM
10/28/17 Cross Country at Lock Haven River Run 10:15 AM
10/28/17 Volleyball at Ohio Valley  * TBA
10/28/17 Football at Ky. Wesleyan  * 1:00 PM
10/29/17 Volleyball at Alderson Broaddus  * 1:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
11/1/17 Volleyball at Wheeling Jesuit 6:00 PM
11/3/17 Wrestling at Kent State (Tri Meet) TBD
11/4/17 Football Walsh  * 1:00 PM
11/4/17 Volleyball Ursuline 5:00 PM
11/5/17 Wrestling at MSU Open 9:00 AM
11/5/17 Cross Country vs. NCAA Midwest Regional @ Cedarville
11/10/17 Men's Basketball at Ashland
(GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge)
7:00 PM
11/10/17 Volleyball Walsh  *
(Senior Day)
7:00 PM
11/11/17 Wrestling at Mount Union Invite 10:00 AM
11/11/17 Volleyball Malone  * 11:00 AM
11/11/17 Football Hillsdale (Mich.)  *
(Senior Day)
2:00 PM
11/11/17 Women's Basketball Tiffin
(at Lake Erie Conference Challenge)
8:00 PM
11/12/17 Men's Basketball Tiffin
(G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge)
12:00 PM
11/12/17 Women's Basketball Wayne State (Mich.) 4:00 PM
11/14/17 Men's Basketball Point Park 7:00 PM
11/17/17 Women's Basketball vs. Daemen @ Roberts Wesleyan College 8:00 PM
11/18/17 Wrestling at Findlay Open 10:00 AM
11/18/17 Women's Basketball at Roberts Wesleyan 12:00 PM
11/18/17 Men's Basketball at Central St. (Ohio) 3:00 PM
11/20/17 Men's Basketball at Bowling Green 7:00 PM
11/22/17 Men's Basketball Mercyhurst 1:00 PM
11/25/17 Men's Basketball at Edinboro 3:00 PM
11/28/17 Women's Basketball at Bluefield St. 5:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
12/2/17 Indoor Track and Field at Tiffin Alumni Open
(at Tiffin University)
12/2/17 Women's Basketball at Ursuline  * 2:00 PM
12/2/17 Men's Basketball Daemen 3:00 PM
12/3/17 Wrestling Storm Open 10:00 AM
12/7/17 Women's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * 5:30 PM
12/7/17 Men's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * 7:30 PM
12/9/17 Men's Basketball Shawnee St. 4:00 PM
12/14/17 Women's Basketball at Alderson Broaddus  * 5:15 PM
12/14/17 Men's Basketball at Alderson Broaddus  * 7:30 PM
12/16/17 Wrestling at Midwest Classic
(Indianapolis, Ind. )
10:00 AM
12/16/17 Women's Basketball at Davis & Elkins  * 12:00 PM
12/16/17 Men's Basketball at Davis & Elkins  * 2:00 PM
12/17/17 Wrestling at Midwest Classic 10:00 AM
12/19/17 Women's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * 2:00 PM
12/19/17 Men's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * 4:15 PM
12/30/17 Men's Basketball Trevecca Nazarene  * 1:00 PM
12/30/17 Women's Basketball Trevecca Nazarene  * 3:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
1/4/18 Wrestling at NWCA National Duals
(Fort Wayne, Ind.)
1/4/18 Men's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
1/4/18 Women's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 7:30 PM
1/5/18 Wrestling at NWCA National Duals
(Fort Wayne, Ind.)
1/6/18 Men's Basketball Findlay  * 1:00 PM
1/6/18 Women's Basketball Findlay  * 3:00 PM
1/11/18 Men's Basketball at Malone  * 6:00 PM
1/11/18 Women's Basketball at Malone  * 8:00 PM
1/12/18 Indoor Track and Field at NW Ohio Classic
(Findlay, Ohio)
1/12/18 Wrestling Pitt Johnstown 7:00 PM
1/13/18 Men's Basketball at Walsh  * 1:00 PM
1/13/18 Women's Basketball at Walsh  * 3:00 PM
1/15/18 Men's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * 5:30 PM
1/15/18 Women's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * 7:30 PM
1/17/18 Women's Basketball Bluefield St. 5:00 PM
1/19/18 Indoor Track and Field at Youngstown State University Invitational
1/20/18 Wrestling at Ashland 7:00 PM
1/20/18 Men's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
1/20/18 Women's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 3:00 PM
1/23/18 Wrestling at Notre Dame 7:00 PM
1/25/18 Men's Basketball Cedarville  * 5:30 PM
1/25/18 Women's Basketball Cedarville  * 7:30 PM
1/26/18 Indoor Track and Field at Midwest Track & Field Open
(Spire Institute)
1/26/18 Wrestling at Regional Duals TBD
1/27/18 Indoor Track and Field at Midwest Track & Field Open
(Spire Institute)
1/27/18 Wrestling at Regional Duals TBD
1/27/18 Women's Basketball Ursuline  * 2:00 PM
1/30/18 Men's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * 5:30 PM
1/30/18 Women's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * 7:30 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
2/2/18 Indoor Track and Field at Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
2/3/18 Indoor Track and Field at Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
2/3/18 Wrestling Findlay 7:00 PM
2/3/18 Men's Basketball Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
2/3/18 Women's Basketball Ohio Valley  * 3:00 PM
2/8/18 Men's Basketball at Findlay  * 6:00 PM
2/8/18 Women's Basketball at Findlay  * 8:00 PM
2/9/18 Wrestling at Gannon 7:00 PM
2/10/18 Indoor Track and Field at Tiffin Dragon Invitational
2/10/18 Women's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
2/10/18 Men's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:00 PM
2/15/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * 5:30 PM
2/15/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * 7:30 PM
2/17/18 Indoor Track and Field at Mount Union Tune Up
2/17/18 Baseball at Lincoln Memorial 1:00 PM
2/17/18 Women's Basketball at Cedarville  * 2:00 PM
2/17/18 Baseball at Lincoln Memorial 4:00 PM
2/17/18 Men's Basketball at Cedarville  * 4:15 PM
2/18/18 Baseball at Lincoln Memorial 1:00 PM
2/22/18 Men's Basketball Walsh  * 5:30 PM
2/22/18 Women's Basketball Walsh  * 7:30 PM
2/23/18 Wrestling at Region II Championships 10:00 AM
2/24/18 Indoor Track and Field at GMAC Indoor Championships
(Hillsdale, Michigan)
2/24/18 Wrestling at Region II Championships 10:00 AM
2/24/18 Baseball vs. Millersville @ Williamstown, NC 1:00 PM
2/24/18 Men's Basketball Malone  * 1:00 PM
2/24/18 Women's Basketball Malone  *
(Senior Day)
3:00 PM
2/24/18 Baseball vs. Millersville @ Williamstown, NC 4:00 PM
2/25/18 Indoor Track and Field at GMAC Indoor Championships
(Hillsdale, Michigan)
2/25/18 Baseball vs. Millersville @ Williamstown, NC 11:00 AM
2/27/18 Baseball at Mars Hill 2:00 PM
2/28/18 Baseball at Lenoir-Rhyne 4:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
3/3/18 Men's Lacrosse at Merrimack TBA
3/4/18 Women's Lacrosse Slippery Rock TBA
3/8/18 Women's Lacrosse Wheeling Jesuit 7:00 PM
3/9/18 Indoor Track and Field at NCAA D2 National Championships
(Birmingham, Alabama)
3/9/18 Wrestling at NCAA Championships TBD
3/10/18 Indoor Track and Field at NCAA D2 National Championships
(Birmingham, Alabama)
3/10/18 Wrestling at NCAA Championships TBD
3/10/18 Men's Lacrosse Rollins TBA
3/10/18 Baseball at Concord 12:00 PM
3/10/18 Baseball at Concord 3:00 PM
3/11/18 Baseball at Concord 11:00 AM
3/11/18 Women's Lacrosse at Tiffin 12:00 PM
3/13/18 Baseball at Ohio Valley  * 12:00 PM
3/13/18 Baseball at Ohio Valley  * 3:00 PM
3/14/18 Men's Lacrosse Walsh  * TBA
3/14/18 Softball at Gannon 3:00 PM
3/14/18 Softball at Gannon 5:00 PM
3/16/18 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Classic Park)
1:00 PM
3/16/18 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Classic Park)
4:00 PM
3/17/18 Men's Lacrosse Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
3/17/18 Softball Mercyhurst 1:00 PM
3/17/18 Women's Lacrosse at Findlay  * 1:00 PM
3/17/18 Softball Mercyhurst 3:00 PM
3/21/18 Baseball at Gannon 1:00 PM
3/21/18 Baseball at Gannon 4:00 PM
3/22/18 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
3/22/18 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
3/22/18 Women's Lacrosse Roberts Wesleyan 5:30 PM
3/23/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Adidas Invite
(at Winthrop)
3/24/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Adidas Invite
(at Winthrop)
3/24/18 Baseball at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
3/24/18 Baseball at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
3/24/18 Men's Lacrosse at Mercyhurst TBA
3/24/18 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * 1:00 PM
3/24/18 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * 3:00 PM
3/25/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Adidas Invite
(Winthrop, SC)
3/25/18 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
3/25/18 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
3/27/18 Baseball at Ashland 3:00 PM
3/27/18 Softball Findlay  * 3:00 PM
3/27/18 Softball Findlay  * 5:00 PM
3/28/18 Men's Lacrosse at Indianapolis TBA
3/29/18 Women's Lacrosse at Walsh  * 5:00 PM
3/30/18 Softball at Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/30/18 Softball at Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/30/18 Baseball Ky. Wesleyan  *
(Classic Park)
1:00 PM
3/30/18 Baseball Ky. Wesleyan  *
(Classic Park)
4:00 PM
3/31/18 Softball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/31/18 Softball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/31/18 Men's Lacrosse Maryville (Mo.) TBA
3/31/18 Women's Lacrosse at Ohio Valley  * TBA
3/31/18 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  *
(Classic Park)
1:00 PM
3/31/18 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  *
(Classic Park)
4:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
4/3/18 Men's Lacrosse Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/3/18 Baseball at California (Pa.) 1:00 PM
4/3/18 Baseball at California (Pa.) 4:00 PM
4/6/18 Outdoor Track and Field at John Homon Invite
(at Mount Union)
4/6/18 Softball Walsh  * 3:00 PM
4/6/18 Softball Walsh  * 5:00 PM
4/6/18 Women's Lacrosse Alderson Broaddus  * 7:00 PM
4/7/18 Outdoor Track and Field at John Homon Invite
(at Mount Union)
4/7/18 Men's Lacrosse at Wheeling Jesuit TBA
4/7/18 Baseball Ohio Dominican  *
(Classic Park)
1:00 PM
4/7/18 Softball Malone  * 1:00 PM
4/7/18 Softball Malone  * 3:00 PM
4/8/18 Baseball Ohio Dominican  *
(Classic Park)
12:00 PM
4/8/18 Women's Lacrosse Davis & Elkins  * 12:00 PM
4/8/18 Baseball Ohio Dominican  *
(Classic Park)
3:00 PM
4/10/18 Softball Ursuline  * 3:00 PM
4/10/18 Baseball Fairmont St.
(Classic Park)
4:00 PM
4/10/18 Softball Ursuline  * 5:00 PM
4/10/18 Baseball Fairmont St.
(Classic Park)
7:00 PM
4/11/18 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * TBA
4/11/18 Women's Lacrosse Ursuline (Ohio)  * 7:00 PM
4/12/18 Baseball Indianapolis 4:00 PM
4/12/18 Baseball Indianapolis 7:00 PM
4/13/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Walsh Invitational
(at Walsh)
4/13/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Bison Classic
(at Bucknell)
4/13/18 Softball at Ohio Valley  * TBA
4/13/18 Women's Lacrosse Findlay  * 6:30 PM
4/14/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Walsh Invitational
(at Walsh)
4/14/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Bison Classic
(at Bucknell)
4/14/18 Men's Lacrosse at Seton Hill TBA
4/14/18 Baseball at Walsh  * 1:00 PM
4/14/18 Baseball at Walsh  * 4:00 PM
4/16/18 Baseball Walsh  * 6:00 PM
4/17/18 Softball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/17/18 Softball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
4/17/18 Women's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * 6:00 PM
4/20/18 Women's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * 6:00 PM
4/21/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Sparky Adams Invitational
(at Baldwin Wallace)
4/21/18 Baseball at Findlay  * TBA
4/21/18 Baseball at Findlay  * TBA
4/21/18 Softball at Cedarville  * TBA
4/21/18 Softball at Cedarville  * TBA
4/21/18 Men's Lacrosse at Mercy TBA
4/22/18 Baseball at Findlay  * TBA
4/22/18 Softball at Ohio Dominican  * TBA
4/22/18 Softball at Ohio Dominican  * TBA
4/22/18 Women's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * 1:00 PM
4/24/18 Men's Lacrosse Roberts Wesleyan TBA
4/24/18 Baseball at Gannon 1:00 PM
4/24/18 Baseball at Gannon 4:00 PM
4/24/18 Women's Lacrosse at Ursuline (Ohio)  * 4:00 PM
4/25/18 Baseball at Notre Dame (Ohio)
(All Pro Freight Stadium)
1:00 PM
4/27/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Alumni Open
(at Ashland)
4/28/18 Outdoor Track and Field at Alumni Open
(at Ashland)
4/28/18 Softball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/28/18 Softball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/28/18 Women's Lacrosse Walsh  * 12:00 PM
4/28/18 Baseball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
4/28/18 Baseball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/29/18 Baseball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
5/2/18 Outdoor Track and Field at GMAC Outdoor Championships
(at Cedarville)
5/3/18 Outdoor Track and Field at GMAC Outdoor Championships
(at Cedarville)
5/4/18 Outdoor Track and Field at GMAC Outdoor Championships
(at Cedarville)
5/5/18 Baseball at Malone  *
(Classic Park)
1:00 PM
5/5/18 Baseball at Malone  *
(Classic Park)
4:00 PM
5/6/18 Baseball Malone  *
(Senior Day Classic Park)
6:00 PM
5/24/18 Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA D2 National Championships
(Sioux Falls, S.D.)
5/25/18 Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA D2 National Championships
(Sioux Falls, S.D.)
5/26/18 Outdoor Track and Field at NCAA D2 National Championships
(Sioux Falls, S.D.)
iCalendar