View as Calendar

2015-16 Lake Erie College Athletics Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May

September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
9/3/15 Football Ashland  * 7:00 PM
9/4/15 Women's Soccer Bellarmine 4:00 PM
9/4/15 Volleyball vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ IUP Invite 4:30 PM
9/4/15 Volleyball vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ IUP Invite 7:00 PM
9/5/15 Cross Country vs. Doug Watts Distance Gala @ Edinboro University 10:30 AM
9/5/15 Volleyball vs. Seton Hill @ IUP Invite 10:00 AM
9/5/15 Volleyball at Indiana (Pa.) 12:30 PM
9/5/15 Men's Soccer Seton Hill 1:00 PM
9/6/15 Women's Soccer Indianapolis 12:00 PM
9/7/15 M-Golf vs. ODU Fall Classic @ Blacklick, Ohio
(Jefferson CC)
9/8/15 M-Golf vs. ODU Fall Classic @ Blacklick, Ohio
(Jefferson CC)
9/10/15 W-Golf vs. Evann Parker Memorial @ Erie, Pa.
( Lake View CC)
9/11/15 W-Golf vs. Evann Parker Memorial @ Erie, Pa.
(Lake View CC)
9/11/15 Women's Soccer at Daemen 3:00 PM
9/11/15 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * 7:00 PM
9/12/15 W-Golf vs. Evann Parker Memorial @ Erie, Pa.
(Lake View CC)
9/12/15 Football at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 7:00 PM
9/13/15 Men's Soccer Urbana 1:00 PM
9/15/15 Women's Soccer at Davis & Elkins 3:00 PM
9/15/15 Volleyball Alderson-Broaddus 6:00 PM
9/18/15 M-Golf vs. GLIAC North Site @ South Haven, Mich.
(Hawkshead GC)
9/18/15 Women's Soccer at Malone  * 4:00 PM
9/18/15 Men's Soccer at Tiffin  * 4:00 PM
9/18/15 Volleyball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 7:00 PM
9/19/15 W-Golf vs. Clarion Invitational @ Clarion, Pa.
(Clarion Oaks GC)
9/19/15 M-Golf vs. GLIAC North Event @ South Haven, Mich.
(Hawkshead GC)
9/19/15 Cross Country vs. Penn State Behrend @ Erie, Pa. 11 AM
9/19/15 Football at Walsh  * 12:00 PM
9/19/15 Volleyball Findlay  * 2:00 PM
9/20/15 W-Golf vs. Clarion Invitational @ Clarion, Pa.
(Clarion Oaks GC)
9/20/15 M-Golf vs. GLIAC North Event @ South Haven, Mich.
(Hawkshead GC)
9/20/15 Men's Soccer at Findlay  * 12:00 PM
9/20/15 Women's Soccer at Grand Valley State (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
9/21/15 W-Golf vs. Clarion Invitational @ Clarion, Pa.
(Clarion Oaks GC)
9/22/15 Volleyball Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:00 PM
9/25/15 Women's Soccer Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 11:00 AM
9/25/15 Men's Soccer Walsh  * 1:00 PM
9/25/15 Volleyball at Northern Mich.  * 7:00 PM
9/26/15 W-Golf vs. Ohio Valley Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
(Marietta CC)
9/26/15 Football Grand Valley State (Mich.)  *
(Homecoming)
1:00 PM
9/26/15 Volleyball at Michigan Tech  * 3:00 PM
9/27/15 W-Golf vs. Ohio Valley Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
(Marietta CC)
9/27/15 M-Golf vs. NCAA Regional #1 @ Chicago, Ill.
(Harborside GC)
9/27/15 Women's Soccer Northwood (Mich.)  * 12:00 PM
9/27/15 Men's Soccer at Malone  * 3:00 PM
9/28/15 W-Golf vs. Ohio Valley Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
(Marietta CC)
9/28/15 vs. NCAA Regional #1 @ Chicago, Ill.
(Harborside GC)
9/29/15 M-Golf vs. NCAA Regional #1 @ Chicago, Ill.
(Harborside GC)
9/29/15 Volleyball at Ashland  * 7:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
10/2/15 W-Golf vs. Ashland Invitational @ Jeromesville, Ohio
(Mohican Hills GC)
10/2/15 M-Golf vs. Alderson-Broaddus Invite @ Roanoke, W. Va.
(Stonewall Resort)
10/2/15 Cross Country vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville University 2 PM
10/2/15 Women's Soccer at Michigan Tech  * 7:00 PM
10/2/15 Men's Soccer Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 7:00 PM
10/2/15 Volleyball Northwood (MI)  * 7:00 PM
10/3/15 W-Golf vs. Ashland Invitational @ Jeromesville, Ohio
(Mohican Hills GC)
10/3/15 M-Golf vs. Alderson-Broaddus Invite @ Roanoke, W. Va.
(Stonewall Resort)
10/3/15 Football at Ohio Dominican  * 12:30 PM
10/3/15 Volleyball Lake Superior St.  * 2:00 PM
10/4/15 W-Golf vs. Ashland Invitational @ Jeromesville, Ohio
(Mohican Hills GC)
10/4/15 M-Golf vs. Alderson-Broaddus Invite @ Roanoke, W. Va.
(Stonewall Resort)
10/4/15 Women's Soccer at Northern Mich.  * 12:00 PM
10/4/15 Men's Soccer Northwood (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
10/9/15 Women's Soccer Ferris State (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
10/9/15 Volleyball Grand Valley State (Mich.)  * 7:00 PM
10/9/15 Men's Soccer Findlay  * 7:30 PM
10/10/15 W-Golf vs. Bing Beall Classic @ Findlay, Ohio
(Findlay CC)
10/10/15 Cross Country vs. Gannon/Mercyhurst Invite @ Fairview, Pa. 11 AM
10/10/15 Football Urbana 1:00 PM
10/10/15 Volleyball Ferris State (Mich.)  * 5:00 PM
10/11/15 W-Golf vs. Bing Beall Classic @ Findlay, Ohio
(Findlay CC)
10/11/15 Women's Soccer Walsh  * 1:00 PM
10/11/15 Men's Soccer Tiffin  * 3:00 PM
10/12/15 W-Golf vs. Bing Beall Classic @ Findlay, Ohio
(Findlay CC)
10/16/15 Women's Soccer Tiffin  * 1:00 PM
10/16/15 Men's Soccer at Northwood (Mich.)  * 4:00 PM
10/17/15 Football at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 7:00 PM
10/18/15 M-Golf vs. Cedarville Invitational @ Xenia, Ohio
(CC of the North)
10/18/15 Women's Soccer at Ashland  * 1:00 PM
10/18/15 Men's Soccer at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 2:30 PM
10/19/15 M-Golf vs. Cedarville Invitational @ Xenia, Ohio
(CC of the North)
10/20/15 M-Golf vs. Cedarville Invitational @ Xenia, Ohio
(CC of the North)
10/20/15 Women's Soccer at Ursuline 3:30 PM
10/23/15 Women's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * 6:00 PM
10/23/15 Men's Soccer Malone  * 7:00 PM
10/23/15 Volleyball at Wayne State (Mich.)  * 7:00 PM
10/24/15 Cross Country vs. GLIAC Championships @ Milford, Mich.
10/24/15 Volleyball at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 2:00 PM
10/24/15 Football Malone  *
(Make-A-Wish Night)
7:00 PM
10/25/15 Women's Soccer Findlay  * 1:00 PM
10/25/15 Men's Soccer at Walsh  * 3:30 PM
10/27/15 Women's Soccer at Mercyhurst 3:30 PM
10/27/15 Volleyball Central St. (Ohio) 6:00 PM
10/30/15 Men's Soccer Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
10/30/15 Volleyball Malone  * 7:00 PM
10/31/15 Football Ferris State (Mich.)  *
(Youth Day)
1:00 PM
10/31/15 Volleyball Walsh  * 5:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
11/1/15 Wrestling Black vs. Green Intrasquad TBD
11/1/15 Men's Soccer at Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:00 PM
11/3/15 Volleyball Ashland  * 7:00 PM
11/6/15 Volleyball at Ohio Dominican  * 7:00 PM
11/7/15 Wrestling at Eastern Michigan Open 10 AM
11/7/15 Cross Country vs. Regional Championships @ Evansville, Ind.
11/7/15 Football at Wayne State (Mich.)  * 12:00 PM
11/7/15 Volleyball at Tiffin  * 2:00 PM
11/10/15 Volleyball at Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:00 PM
11/13/15 Men's Basketball vs. Indianapolis @ Ashland, Ohio 5:30 PM
11/13/15 Volleyball at Findlay  * 7:00 PM
11/14/15 Wrestling vs. Northeast Ohio Duals @ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio 10 AM
11/14/15 Wrestling at Mount Union Invitational 10 AM
11/14/15 Football Michigan Tech  *
(Senior Day & Military-First Responders Day)
1:00 PM
11/14/15 Men's Basketball vs. Missouri S&T @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 PM
11/14/15 Volleyball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  *
(Senior Day)
5:00 PM
11/14/15 Women's Basketball Salem Int'l
(GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge)
8:00 PM
11/15/15 Women's Basketball Ohio Valley
(GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge)
3:00 PM
11/17/15 Women's Basketball at Ursuline 3:30 PM
11/19/15 Men's Basketball Seton Hill 7:00 PM
11/21/15 Wrestling at Findlay Open 10 AM
11/21/15 Women's Basketball Daemen 2:00 PM
11/24/15 Men's Basketball at Edinboro 7:00 PM
11/28/15 Women's Basketball at Ohio Valley 2:00 PM
11/30/15 Men's Basketball at Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
12/3/15 Women's Basketball at Ferris State (Mich.)  * 6:00 PM
12/3/15 Men's Basketball at Ferris State (Mich.)  * 8:00 PM
12/4/15 Indoor Track & Field vs. Golden Flash Gala @ Kent State
12/5/15 Indoor Track & Field vs. Golden Flash Gala @ Kent State
12/5/15 Women's Basketball at Grand Valley State (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
12/5/15 Men's Basketball at Grand Valley State (Mich.)  * 3:00 PM
12/12/15 Women's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
12/12/15 Men's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:00 PM
12/15/15 Men's Basketball Cedarville 7:00 PM
12/16/15 Women's Basketball at Youngstown St. 11:00 AM
12/19/15 Wrestling vs. Midwest Classic @ Indianapolis, Ind. 10 AM
12/19/15 Women's Basketball Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
12/19/15 Men's Basketball Saginaw Valley (Mich.)  * 3:00 PM
12/20/15 Wrestling vs. Midwest Classic @ Indianapolis, Ind. 10 AM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
1/2/16 Wrestling at Mercyhurst University 1 PM
1/2/16 Wrestling vs. Millersville University @ at Mercyhurst University 1 PM
1/2/16 Men's Basketball at Lake Superior St.  * 3:00 PM
1/2/16 Women's Basketball at Lake Superior St.  * 5:30 PM
1/3/16 Women's Basketball at Northwood (Mich.)  * 2:00 PM
1/3/16 Men's Basketball at Northwood (Mich.)  * 4:00 PM
1/7/16 Women's Basketball Michigan Tech  * 5:30 PM
1/7/16 Men's Basketball Michigan Tech  * 7:30 PM
1/9/16 Wrestling vs. NWCA National Duals @ Fort Wayne, Ind. TBD
1/9/16 Women's Basketball Northern Mich.  * 1:00 PM
1/9/16 Men's Basketball Northern Mich.  * 3:00 PM
1/10/16 Wrestling vs. NWCA National Duals @ Fort Wayne, Ind. TBD
1/14/16 Women's Basketball Malone  * 5:30 PM
1/14/16 Men's Basketball Malone  * 7:30 PM
1/15/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. Northwest Ohio Classic @ Findlay, Ohio
1/15/16 Wrestling Pitt-Johnstown 7 PM
1/16/16 Women's Basketball at Walsh  * 1:00 PM
1/16/16 Men's Basketball at Walsh  * 3:00 PM
1/21/16 Women's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
1/21/16 Men's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.)  * 7:30 PM
1/23/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. North Coast Open @ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
1/23/16 Women's Basketball at Findlay  * 1:00 PM
1/23/16 Men's Basketball at Findlay  * 3:00 PM
1/24/16 Wrestling at Notre Dame (OH) 2 PM
1/28/16 Women's Basketball Tiffin  * 5:30 PM
1/28/16 Men's Basketball Tiffin  * 7:30 PM
1/29/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. Midwest Open @ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
1/30/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. Midwest Open @ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
1/30/16 Women's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
1/30/16 Men's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 3:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
2/1/16 Women's Basketball Ashland  * 5:30 PM
2/1/16 Men's Basketball Ashland  * 7:30 PM
2/4/16 Women's Basketball at Malone  * 6:00 PM
2/4/16 Men's Basketball at Malone  * 8:00 PM
2/5/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. D2 Team Challenge @ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
2/6/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. D2 Team Challenge @ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
2/6/16 Wrestling Findlay
(GLIAC Dual)
TBD
2/6/16 Wrestling Kutstown
(GLIAC Dual)
TBD
2/6/16 Women's Basketball Walsh  * 1:00 PM
2/6/16 Men's Basketball Walsh  * 3:00 PM
2/10/16 Wrestling at Tiffin
(GLIAC Dual)
7 PM
2/11/16 Women's Basketball Wayne State (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
2/11/16 Men's Basketball Wayne State (Mich.)  * 7:30 PM
2/12/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. The Big Meet @ Grand Valley State
2/13/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. Dragon Invite @ Tiffin
2/13/16 Women's Basketball Findlay  *
(Senior Day)
1:00 PM
2/13/16 Men's Basketball Findlay  * 3:00 PM
2/16/16 Wrestling at Ashland
(GLIAC Dual)
7 PM
2/18/16 Women's Basketball at Tiffin  * 6:00 PM
2/18/16 Men's Basketball at Tiffin  * 8:00 PM
2/20/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. Kent State Tune Up @ Kent State
2/20/16 Women's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
2/20/16 Men's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * 3:00 PM
2/21/16 Wrestling vs. Bergmania Duals @ Tiffin, Ohio 11 AM
2/25/16 Women's Basketball at Ashland  * 5:30 PM
2/25/16 Men's Basketball at Ashland  * 7:30 PM
2/26/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Tiffin
2/26/16 Wrestling at Gannon 8 PM
2/26/16 Wrestling vs. Super Region 2 Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. 10 AM
2/27/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Tiffin
2/27/16 Wrestling vs. Super Region 2 Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. 10 AM
2/28/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Tiffin
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
3/11/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Indoor National Championships @ Pittsburg St. (Kansas)
3/11/16 Wrestling vs. NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBD
3/12/16 Indoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Indoor National Championships @ Pittsburg St. (Kansas)
3/12/16 Wrestling vs. NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBD
3/25/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Raleigh Relays @ North Carolina State
3/26/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Raleigh Relays @ North Carolina State
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
4/9/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. John Homon Invite @ Mount Union
4/15/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Bison Outdoor Challenge @ Bucknell
4/16/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Bison Outdoor Challenge @ Bucknell
4/22/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Sparky Adams Invitational @ Baldwin Wallace
4/28/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Alumni Open @ Ashland
4/29/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Alumni Open @ Ashland
4/30/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Alumni Open @ Ashland
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
5/4/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships @ Ferris State
5/5/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships @ Ferris State
5/6/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships @ Ferris State
5/13/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. Second to Last Chance Meet @ Grand Valley State
5/26/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Outdoor National Championships @ Tampa
5/27/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Outdoor National Championships @ Tampa
5/28/16 Outdoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Outdoor National Championships @ Tampa
iCalendar