View as Calendar

2018-19 Lake Erie College Athletics Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May

$event.opponent.name
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
8/24/18 Volleyball vs. Gannon @ Amherst, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
8/25/18 Volleyball at Daemen
(Daemen Volleyball Classic presented by Millennium Buffalo)
Final W, 3-0
8/25/18 Women's Soccer Wooster 1:00 PM
8/25/18 Volleyball vs. Saint Rose @ Amherst, N.Y.
(Daemen Tournament)
Final W, 3-1
8/30/18 Men's Soccer at Ashland Final W, 5-3
8/31/18 Women's Soccer Carlow Final W, 2-1
8/31/18 Volleyball vs. Holy Family @ Indiana, PA Final W, 3-2
8/31/18 Volleyball at Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
9/1/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Grove City Kickoff 5K)
9/1/18 Men's Soccer at Slippery Rock Final W, 2-1
9/1/18 Football Edinboro Final L, 69-0
9/1/18 Volleyball at Indiana (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
9/1/18 Volleyball vs. West Liberty @ Indiana, PA Final L, 3-2
9/2/18 Women's Soccer Walsh  * Final L, 5-0
9/3/18 Volleyball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 3-0
9/4/18 Volleyball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 3-0
9/4/18 Men's Soccer Walsh  * Final W, 4-1
9/6/18 Women's Soccer at Tiffin  * Final W, 1-0
9/6/18 Men's Soccer at Tiffin  *
(Faculty and Staff Appreciation Day)
Final L, 5-1
9/7/18 Volleyball Findlay  * Final L, 3-0
9/8/18 Women's Soccer Findlay  * Final L, 3-0
9/8/18 Volleyball Walsh  * Final W, 3-0
9/8/18 Men's Soccer Findlay  * Final L, 2-1
9/8/18 Football at Malone  * Final L, 42-12
9/13/18 Women's Soccer at Cedarville  * Final L, 4-0
9/13/18 Football at Urbana Final L, 27-19
9/13/18 Men's Soccer Malone  * Final L, 3-2
9/14/18 Volleyball at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 3-0
9/15/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Tiffleberg Open)
9/15/18 Women's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 4-0
9/15/18 Volleyball at Ohio Valley  * Final W, 3-0
9/15/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 3-2
9/20/18 Women's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * Final L, 5-0
9/20/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
9/22/18 Volleyball at Ursuline  * Final L, 3-2
9/22/18 Women's Soccer at Salem Int'l Final L, 3-1
9/22/18 Men's Soccer at Salem Int'l Final - 2OT T, 1-1
9/22/18 Football at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 41-7
9/25/18 Volleyball at Malone  * Final L, 3-2
9/27/18 Women's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
9/27/18 Men's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
9/28/18 Volleyball at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 3-0
9/29/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(All-Ohio Championships)
9/29/18 Football Findlay  * Final L, 70-7
9/29/18 Volleyball at Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
9/29/18 Women's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 2-0
9/29/18 Men's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
10/4/18 Men's Soccer at Cedarville  * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
10/5/18 Volleyball Cedarville  * Final L, 3-1
10/6/18 Volleyball Tiffin  * Final L, 3-0
10/6/18 Football at Alderson Broaddus  * Final L, 55-27
10/6/18 Women's Soccer at Ursuline  * Final W, 2-1
10/9/18 Volleyball Salem Int'l Final W, 3-0
10/9/18 Volleyball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
10/11/18 Women's Soccer Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 1-0
10/11/18 Men's Soccer Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 2-0
10/12/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Jenna Strong Fall Classic)
10/12/18 Volleyball vs. Missouri S&T @ Indianapolis, IN
(2018 Midwest Region Crossover)
Final W, 3-2
10/13/18 Volleyball vs. Purdue Northwest @ Indianapolis, Ind.
(2018 Midwest Region Crossover)
Final W, 3-1
10/13/18 Women's Soccer Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 1-0
10/13/18 Men's Soccer Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 2-0
10/13/18 Volleyball vs. Northwood @ Indianapolis, Ind.
(2018 Midwest Region Crossover)
Final L, 3-1
10/13/18 Football Walsh  * Final L, 29-0
10/16/18 Volleyball Ursuline  * Final W, 3-0
10/18/18 Men's Soccer at Malone  * Final - OT L, 2-1
10/18/18 Women's Soccer at Walsh  * Final L, 7-0
10/20/18 Football at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
10/20/18 Volleyball Ohio Valley  * Final W, 3-2
10/20/18 Men's Soccer at Findlay  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
10/20/18 Women's Soccer at Malone  * Final L, 1-0
10/21/18 Volleyball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 3-1
10/23/18 Men's Soccer at Walsh  * Final W, 3-1
10/23/18 Women's Soccer Ursuline  * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
10/26/18 Volleyball at Walsh  * Final W, 3-2
10/27/18 Football Tiffin  * Final L, 40-28
10/27/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican
(Great Midwest Quarterfinal )
Final W, 1-0
10/27/18 Volleyball Malone  * Final W, 3-2
10/28/18 Wrestling Wrestle-Offs
(At Lake Catholic High School)
4:30 pm
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
11/1/18 Men's Soccer vs. Tiffin @ Tiffin, Ohio
(G-MAC Semifinals)
Final - OT L, 3-2
11/2/18 Wrestling vs. Otterbein @ Kent State Duals Final 34-14 Win
11/2/18 Wrestling vs. Cowley @ Kent State Duals Final 35-3 Win
11/2/18 Wrestling vs. Lindsey Wilson @ Kent State Duals Final 29-11 Win
11/2/18 Volleyball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
11/3/18 Cross Country at G-MAC Championships
(GMAC Championships)
Final 13th of 13
11/3/18 Football at Thomas More Final L, 44-0
11/3/18 Volleyball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 3-2
11/6/18 Volleyball No. 3W Tiffin
(G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final W, 3-1
11/9/18 Volleyball at Hillsdale (Mich.)
(2018 G-MAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final L, 3-1
11/9/18 Men's Basketball Ashland Final L, 72-57
11/10/18 Wrestling at Mount Union Invitational Final 2nd
11/10/18 Football Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 62-6
11/11/18 Women's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.) Final W, 68-57
11/11/18 Men's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.) Final W, 77-67
11/14/18 Men's Basketball Central St. (Ohio) Final W, 88-65
11/15/18 Women's Basketball at Cleveland St. Final L, 79-49
11/17/18 Wrestling at Findlay Open Final Individual Results Only
11/17/18 Men's Basketball Edinboro Final W, 74-60
11/20/18 Women's Basketball at Clarion Final W, 67-62
11/20/18 Men's Basketball at Mercyhurst Final L, 70-64
11/24/18 Women's Basketball at Southern Ind. Final L, 80-38
11/25/18 Women's Basketball vs. Bellarmine @ Evansville, IN (PAC) Final L, 77-49
11/26/18 Men's Basketball at Daemen Final L, 71-51
11/29/18 Women's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 72-70
11/29/18 Men's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 74-48
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
12/1/18 Track & Field at Toy Drive Invitational
(at Mount Union)
12/1/18 Women's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 59-56
12/1/18 Men's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 77-64
12/2/18 Wrestling Storm Open Final 2nd of 27
12/6/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * Final W, 67-45
12/6/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * Final W, 84-69
12/8/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 72-64
12/8/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 83-78
12/13/18 Women's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 85-61
12/13/18 Men's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 61-47
12/15/18 Wrestling at Midwest Classic 10: 00 AM
12/15/18 Women's Basketball at Findlay  * Final L, 80-61
12/15/18 Men's Basketball at Findlay  * Final L, 76-74
12/16/18 Wrestling at Midwest Classic 10: 00 AM
12/19/18 Women's Basketball Roberts Wesleyan 2:00 PM
12/31/18 Men's Basketball at Shawnee St. 3:30 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
1/3/19 Women's Basketball at Ursuline  * 5:30 PM
1/5/19 Wrestling at Mercyhurst Duals
(East Stroudsburg, Mercyhurst)
1/5/19 Men's Basketball Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
1/6/19 Wrestling at Waynesburg Invite 10: 00 AM
1/10/19 Women's Basketball Cedarville  * 5:30 PM
1/10/19 Men's Basketball Cedarville  * 7:30 PM
1/12/19 Track & Field at Findlay Open
1/12/19 Women's Basketball Tiffin  * 1:00 PM
1/12/19 Men's Basketball Tiffin  * 3:00 PM
1/17/19 Women's Basketball Malone  * 5:30 PM
1/17/19 Men's Basketball Malone  * 7:30 PM
1/18/19 Track & Field at YSU Collegiate Invitational
1/19/19 Women's Basketball Walsh  * 1:00 PM
1/19/19 Men's Basketball Walsh  * 3:00 PM
1/20/19 Wrestling Wheeling Jesuit 3:30 PM
1/25/19 Track & Field at Collegiate Challgenge
(at UIndy)
1/25/19 Wrestling Notre Dame 7:00 PM
1/26/19 Track & Field at Collegiate Challgenge
(at UIndy)
1/26/19 Women's Basketball Ursuline  * 1:00 PM
1/31/19 Women's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * 6:30 PM
1/31/19 Men's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * 8:45 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
2/1/19 Track & Field at National Mid-Major Invitational
(at Youngstown State)
2/1/19 at GMAC Duals
2/2/19 Track & Field at National Mid-Major Invitational
(at Youngstown State)
2/2/19 Track & Field at Jim Wuske Invitational
(at Mount Union)
2/2/19 at GMAC Duals
2/2/19 Women's Basketball at Trevecca Nazarene  * 3:00 PM
2/2/19 Men's Basketball at Trevecca Nazarene  * 5:15 PM
2/7/19 Women's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 5:30 PM
2/7/19 Men's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * 7:30 PM
2/8/19 Wrestling Ashland 7:00 PM
2/9/19 Track & Field at Dragon Invitational
(at Tiffin)
2/9/19 Women's Basketball Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
2/9/19 Men's Basketball Ohio Valley  * 3:00 PM
2/10/19 at John Carroll Open 10:00 AM
2/13/19 Wrestling Urbana
(Dinner and a Show/ Senior Night)
7:00 PM
2/14/19 Women's Basketball Findlay  * 5:30 PM
2/14/19 Men's Basketball Findlay  * 7:30 PM
2/16/19 Women's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
2/16/19 Men's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:00 PM
2/16/19 Baseball vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Lindenwood 3:00 PM
2/16/19 Baseball at Lindenwood 6:00 PM
2/17/19 Baseball at Lindenwood 2:00 PM
2/21/19 Women's Basketball at Cedarville  * 5:30 PM
2/21/19 Men's Basketball at Cedarville  * 7:45 PM
2/22/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Indoor Championships
(at Findlay)
2/22/19 Baseball at Millersville TBA
2/23/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Indoor Championships
(at Findlay)
2/23/19 Wrestling at NCAA Super Regional
(At West Liberty University)
2/23/19 Men's Lacrosse Rockhurst TBA
2/23/19 Baseball at Lock Haven TBA
2/23/19 Baseball at Lock Haven TBA
2/23/19 Women's Basketball at Tiffin  *
(Senior Night)
1:00 PM
2/23/19 Men's Basketball at Tiffin  * 3:00 PM
2/24/19 Baseball at Millersville TBA
2/28/19 Women's Basketball at Walsh  * 5:30 PM
2/28/19 Men's Basketball at Walsh  * 7:30 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
3/2/19 Women's Basketball at Malone  * 1:00 PM
3/2/19 Men's Basketball at Malone  * 3:00 PM
3/2/19 Women's Lacrosse Charleston (WV) 4:00 PM
3/3/19 Men's Lacrosse Merrimack 12:00 PM
3/5/19 Women's Lacrosse at Slippery Rock 6:00 PM
3/6/19 Men's Lacrosse at Roberts Wesleyan 7:00 PM
3/7/19 Women's Lacrosse Northern Mich. 7:00 PM
3/8/19 Track & Field at NCAA Indoor National Championships
(at Pittsburg State)
3/8/19 at NCAA Championships
(Cleveland, OH)
3/9/19 Track & Field at NCAA Indoor National Championships
(at Pittsburg State)
3/9/19 Wrestling at NCAA Championships
(Cleveland, OH)
3/9/19 Men's Lacrosse Mercy TBA
3/9/19 Women's Lacrosse at Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:00 PM
3/9/19 Baseball at Urbana
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
1:00 PM
3/9/19 Baseball at Urbana
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
4:00 PM
3/10/19 Baseball at Urbana
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
12:00 PM
3/12/19 Men's Lacrosse Young Harris 2:00 PM
3/13/19 Men's Lacrosse at Lindenwood (MO) TBA
3/15/19 Softball at Malone  * 3:00 PM
3/15/19 Softball at Malone  * 5:00 PM
3/16/19 Men's Lacrosse at Maryville (Mo.) TBA
3/16/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/16/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/16/19 Softball at Walsh  * 1:00 PM
3/16/19 Softball at Walsh  * 3:00 PM
3/17/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/17/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * TBA
3/19/19 Women's Lacrosse at Gannon 7:00 PM
3/22/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/22/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/22/19 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * 3:00 PM
3/22/19 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * 5:00 PM
3/23/19 Track & Field at Amy Adams Invitational
(at Muskingum (first outdoor meet))
3/23/19 Women's Lacrosse at Wheeling Jesuit TBA
3/23/19 Men's Lacrosse Mercyhurst  * TBA
3/23/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/23/19 Baseball Trevecca Nazarene  * TBA
3/23/19 Softball Davis & Elkins  * 12:00 PM
3/23/19 Softball Davis & Elkins  * 2:00 PM
3/26/19 Women's Lacrosse Lindenwood (MO) 12:00 PM
3/26/19 Baseball California (Pa.) 2:00 PM
3/26/19 Softball Mercyhurst  * 2:30 PM
3/26/19 Softball Mercyhurst  * 4:30 PM
3/26/19 Baseball California (Pa.) 4:30 PM
3/27/19 Men's Lacrosse at Walsh  * TBA
3/29/19 Baseball Malone  * TBA
3/29/19 Baseball Malone  * TBA
3/29/19 Softball at Ursuline  * 3:00 PM
3/29/19 Softball at Ursuline  * 5:00 PM
3/30/19 Track & Field at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open
(at Cedarville)
3/30/19 Baseball at Malone  * TBA
3/30/19 Baseball at Malone  * TBA
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
4/2/19 Baseball Ashland 3:00 PM
4/3/19 Women's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/3/19 Men's Lacrosse Indianapolis TBA
4/5/19 Track & Field at Oliver Nikoloff Open
(at Univ. of Cincinnati)
4/6/19 Track & Field at Oliver Nikoloff Open
(at Univ. of Cincinnati)
4/6/19 Men's Lacrosse Wheeling Jesuit  * TBA
4/6/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
4/6/19 Softball Trevecca Nazarene  * 2:00 PM
4/6/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/6/19 Softball Trevecca Nazarene  * 4:00 PM
4/7/19 Women's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
4/7/19 Softball Ky. Wesleyan  * 12:00 PM
4/7/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 1:00 PM
4/7/19 Softball Ky. Wesleyan  * 2:00 PM
4/7/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/9/19 Baseball Wayne State (Mich.) TBA
4/9/19 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
4/9/19 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
4/12/19 Women's Lacrosse Walsh  * 7:00 PM
4/13/19 Track & Field at Walsh Invitational
4/13/19 Men's Lacrosse Seton Hill  * TBA
4/13/19 Softball Cedarville  * 1:00 PM
4/13/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
4/13/19 Softball Cedarville  * 3:00 PM
4/13/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * 4:00 PM
4/14/19 Women's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * 12:00 PM
4/14/19 Softball Findlay  * 12:00 PM
4/14/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * 12:00 PM
4/14/19 Softball Findlay  * 2:00 PM
4/14/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * 3:00 PM
4/16/19 Women's Lacrosse at Edinboro TBA
4/16/19 Baseball at Indianapolis TBA
4/16/19 Baseball at Indianapolis TBA
4/17/19 Men's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * TBA
4/19/19 Track & Field at Ashland Alumni Open
4/19/19 Baseball at Findlay  * 1:00 PM
4/19/19 Softball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 3:30 PM
4/19/19 Baseball at Findlay  * 4:00 PM
4/19/19 Softball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * 5:30 PM
4/20/19 Track & Field at Ashland Alumni Open
4/20/19 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * TBA
4/20/19 Women's Lacrosse Ursuline (Ohio)  * 12:00 PM
4/20/19 Baseball at Findlay  * 1:00 PM
4/20/19 Baseball at Findlay  * 4:00 PM
4/21/19 Softball at Tiffin  * 12:00 PM
4/21/19 Softball at Tiffin  * 2:00 PM
4/23/19 Baseball Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:00 PM
4/26/19 Baseball Cedarville  * TBA
4/26/19 Baseball Cedarville  * TBA
4/26/19 Women's Lacrosse at Findlay  * 4:00 PM
4/27/19 Men's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
4/27/19 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Senior Day)
TBA
4/27/19 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Senior Day)
TBA
4/27/19 Softball at Ohio Valley  * 1:00 PM
4/27/19 Softball at Ohio Valley  * 3:00 PM
4/28/19 Women's Lacrosse at Tiffin  * 12:00 PM
4/28/19 Softball at Ohio Dominican  * 12:00 PM
4/28/19 Softball at Ohio Dominican  * 2:00 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
5/1/19 Baseball at Wayne State (Mich.) TBA
5/2/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Outdoor Championships
(at Hillsdale)
5/3/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Outdoor Championships
(at Hillsdale)
5/4/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Outdoor Championships
(at Hillsdale)
5/4/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/4/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/5/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/5/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * TBA
5/23/19 Track & Field at NCAA Outdoor National Championships
(at Kingsville, Texas)
5/24/19 Track & Field at NCAA Outdoor National Championships
(at Kingsville, Texas)
5/25/19 Track & Field at NCAA Outdoor National Championships
(at Kingsville, Texas)
iCalendar