2018 Lake Erie College Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
0 Harry Giegerich full bio Harry Giegerich GK Jr./Jr. Perry, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
1 Kobe Wright full bio Kobe Wright M Fr./Fr. Hamburg, New York / Hamburg
2 Alexander Corbett full bio Alexander Corbett D Sr./Sr. Orchard Park, N.Y. / Bishop Timon
3 Ben Poudziunas full bio Ben Poudziunas G Fr./Fr. Reinholds, Pa. / Cocalico
4 Brandon Donohue full bio Brandon Donohue M Sr./Sr. South Buffalo, N.Y. / Bishop Timon St. Jude
5 Omauri Isaac full bio Omauri Isaac M Sr./Sr. Waldwick, N.J. / Waldwick
6 Reed Hnidy full bio Reed Hnidy D Sr./Sr. Saskatoon, Sask. / Genesee CC
7 Tommy Bichsel full bio Tommy Bichsel M Fr./Fr. Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North
8 Liam Smith full bio Liam Smith D Sr./Sr. Webster, N.Y. / Aquinas Institute
9 Hunter Hays full bio Hunter Hays M Jr./Jr. Plain City, Ohio / St. Francis DeSales
10 Pearson Wing full bio Pearson Wing D Fr./Fr. Amherst, N.Y. / Amherst Central
11 James Chadwick full bio James Chadwick A/M Jr./Jr. Amherst, N.Y. / Amherst Central
12 Mitchell Stokes full bio Mitchell Stokes M Sr./Sr New Westminster, B.C. / New Westminster Secondary
13 Tyler Manning full bio Tyler Manning D So./So. Hamburg, N.Y. / Bishop Timon St. Jude
15 Alexander McCaffrey full bio Alexander McCaffrey D Sr./Jr. Brewerton, N.Y. / Paul V. Moore
16 John Kezerian full bio John Kezerian A/M Jr./Jr. Melrose, Mass. / Malden Catholic
17 Conor Sharkey full bio Conor Sharkey G Jr./Jr. Cambridge, Ont. / Jacob Hespeler / Pfieffer
18 Nathan Quinn full bio Nathan Quinn A So./So. Hamburg, N.Y. / Bishop Timon St. Jude
19 Johnny Wilson III full bio Johnny Wilson III G Fr./Fr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Chagrin Falls
20 Nicholas Tschetter full bio Nicholas Tschetter M So./So. Hilton, N.Y. / Aquanis Institute
21 Kyle Barna full bio Kyle Barna M Jr./Jr. Medina, N.Y. / Pfeiffer
22 Patrick Bay full bio Patrick Bay A/M Jr./Jr. Canadaigua, N.Y. / Canadaigua Academy
23 Neil Gardner full bio Neil Gardner A Fr./Fr. Buffalo, N.Y. / Bishop Timon
24 Michael Bayda full bio Michael Bayda M Fr./Fr. Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North
31 Brandon Sheedy full bio Brandon Sheedy A Fr./Fr. Toronto, Ont. / -
33 Casey Yutzy full bio Casey Yutzy M Fr./Fr. Plain City, Ohio / Jonathan Alder
42 Tim Bay full bio Tim Bay A/M Jr./Jr. Canadaigua, N.Y. / Canadaigua Academy
43 Connor Ward full bio Connor Ward M Sr./Sr. Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston
45 Lucas Shafer full bio Lucas Shafer A Sr./Sr Hamburg, N.Y. / Hamburg
48 Jacob DesRosiers full bio Jacob DesRosiers A/M So./So. Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
50 Anthony Vitale full bio Anthony Vitale M Sr./Jr. Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
53 Austin Bishop full bio Austin Bishop A Sr./Sr. Hamburg, N.Y. / Hamburg
55 Bret Swan full bio Bret Swan M/FO Jr./Jr. Acton City, Ont. / Halton Hills
66 Anthony Diamico full bio Anthony Diamico LSM Fr./Fr. Hamburg, N.Y. / Hamburg
77 Jordan Hendrycks full bio Jordan Hendrycks M So./So. Ottawa, Ont. / A.Y. Jackson
81 Micah Daigle full bio Micah Daigle D So./So. Erie, Pa. / McDowell
88 Mack Fall full bio Mack Fall M/FO Jr./Jr. Morgantown, W. Va. / University
91 Edmond Renaud full bio Edmond Renaud A Sr./Sr. Carlisle, Ont. / Waterdown District / Pfeiffer