2016-17 Track and Field Rosters

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Brandon Bryan full bio Brandon Bryan Distance So./So. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Dylan Conant full bio Dylan Conant Thower Fr./Fr. Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Logan Ebersole full bio Logan Ebersole Distance Jr./So. Chesterville, Ohio / Highland
Torrez Edwards full bio Torrez Edwards Distance Jr./So. Warrensville, Ohio / Warrensville Heights
Joseph Elson full bio Joseph Elson Sprints So./Fr. Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Dustin Ettinger full bio Dustin Ettinger Hurdles Fr./Fr. Painesville, Ohio / Riverside
Steven Ettinger full bio Steven Ettinger Hurdles Fr./Fr. Painesville, Ohio / Riverside
DJ Graham full bio DJ Graham Distance Sr./Jr. Gomer, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Vincent Horning full bio Vincent Horning Mid Distance Sr./Sr. Stow, Ohio / Stow
Andre Husain Jr. full bio Andre Husain Jr. Sprints Sr./Sr. Cleveland Heights, Ohio / Holy Name
Alex Jolly full bio Alex Jolly Jumps Sr./Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. / Wagner
Austin Jones full bio Austin Jones Distance So./So. Botkins, Ohio / Botkins
George Lesnak full bio George Lesnak Distance So./So. Mantua, Ohio / Crestwood
Evan Loughman full bio Evan Loughman Throws So./So. Sheridan, Ohio / Sheridan
Joseph Masar full bio Joseph Masar Distance Fr./Fr. Stow, Ohio / Stow Munroe Falls
Jordan Pritchard full bio Jordan Pritchard Distance So./So. Painesville, Ohio / Lake Catholic
Shavon Thompson full bio Shavon Thompson Sprints 5th./Sr. St. Andrew, Jamaica / Ardenne
Christopher Vogel full bio Christopher Vogel Jumps Sr./Sr. Kirchberg, Germany / Sportgymnasium Chemnitz

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Sage Beauregard full bio Sage Beauregard Distance Jr./Jr. Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston/Albion
Catherine Beisel full bio Catherine Beisel Distance So./So. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Hannah Brehm-Gutting full bio Hannah Brehm-Gutting Throws Jr./Jr. Edon, Ohio / Edon Northwest
Caprece Conrad full bio Caprece Conrad Sprints Fr./Fr. Akron, Ohio / Woodridge
Danielle Corbin full bio Danielle Corbin Jumps/Sprints Sr./Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Walnut Grove (Ga.)
Simone Green full bio Simone Green Sprints So./So. Akron, Ohio / Buchtel
Marie Hall full bio Marie Hall Jumps Sr./Jr. Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Gina Henley full bio Gina Henley Distance Jr./Jr. Akron, New York / Akron HS
Brenda Johnson full bio Brenda Johnson Throws So./So. Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
Emily Kotfis full bio Emily Kotfis Distance 5th./Sr. East Liverpool, Ohio / East Liverpool
Nadia Lee full bio Nadia Lee Jumps Sr./Sr. Tucker, Ga. / Tucker
Haley Menix full bio Haley Menix Jumps Jr./Jr. Alexandria, Ohio / Northridge
Johanna Moeller full bio Johanna Moeller Sprints Fr./Fr. Bochum, Germany / Schiller-Schule Gymnasium Furjungen Und Madchen
Hailey Nielsen full bio Hailey Nielsen Sprints Fr./Fr. Jonesville, Mich. / Jonesville
Lauren Pagan full bio Lauren Pagan Throws So./So. Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
McKenzie Patton full bio McKenzie Patton Sprints So./Fr. Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontane
Madyson Plante full bio Madyson Plante   Fr./Fr. Marlborough, Mass. / Marlborough
Ashley Pryce full bio Ashley Pryce Sprints/Hurdles Jr./Jr. Stow, Ohio / Stow Munroe Falls
Hannah Thoss full bio Hannah Thoss Distance So./So. Willowick, Ohio / Eastlake North
Hailey Vanhoy full bio Hailey Vanhoy Mid Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva