2017-18 Track and Field Rosters

Hometown/High School
Tareeq Welch full bio Tareeq Welch Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Tampa, Florida / Armwood
Joe Pearce full bio Joe Pearce Event: Distance Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Brandon Bryan full bio Brandon Bryan Event: Distance Cl.: Jr./Jr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Dylan Conant full bio Dylan Conant Event: Thower Cl.: So./So. Hometown/High School: Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Thomas Covington full bio Thomas Covington Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Tampa, Florida / Tampa Bay Tech.
Montrell Devaughn full bio Montrell Devaughn Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / Canton McKinely
Logan Ebersole full bio Logan Ebersole Event: Distance Cl.: Jr./So. Hometown/High School: Chesterville, Ohio / Highland
Joseph Elson full bio Joseph Elson Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr./So. Hometown/High School: Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Tyshawn Gaddis full bio Tyshawn Gaddis Event:   Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Garfield Heights, Ohio / MC2 Stem
Thomas Gillespie full bio Thomas Gillespie Event: Throws Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Lorain, Ohio / Elyria Catholic
Dominic Jones full bio Dominic Jones Event: Hurdles Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Akron, Ohio / Akron North
Xavier Kibet full bio Xavier Kibet Event: Distance Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Nakuru, Kenya / Baringo
Evan Loughman full bio Evan Loughman Event: Throws Cl.: Jr./Jr. Hometown/High School: Sheridan, Ohio / Sheridan
Brian Raven full bio Brian Raven Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Sugar Land, Texas / William B. Travis
Mychael Thomas full bio Mychael Thomas Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
Konnell Woods full bio Konnell Woods Event: Hurdles Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Addison, Texas / Greenhill School

Hometown/High School
Sage Beauregard full bio Sage Beauregard Event: Distance Cl.: Sr./Sr. Hometown/High School: Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston/Albion
Catherine Beisel full bio Catherine Beisel Event: Distance Cl.: Jr./Jr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Amanda Casciato full bio Amanda Casciato Event: Throws Cl.: Fr. / Fr. Hometown/High School: Ravenna, Ohio / Ravenna
Josie Chaddock full bio Josie Chaddock Event: High Jump Cl.: So./So. Hometown/High School: Minerva, Ohio / Minerva
Luca Hartman full bio Luca Hartman Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr./Fr. Hometown/High School: Bonnievale, South Africa / Hcei Meisieskod Bloemhof
Gina Henley full bio Gina Henley Event: Distance Cl.: Sr./Sr. Hometown/High School: Akron, New York / Akron HS
Johanna Moeller full bio Johanna Moeller Event: Sprints Cl.: So./So. Hometown/High School: Bochum, Germany / Schiller-Schule Gymnasium Furjungen Und Madchen
Hailey Nielsen full bio Hailey Nielsen Event: Sprints Cl.: So./So. Hometown/High School: Jonesville, Mich. / Jonesville
Lauren Pagan full bio Lauren Pagan Event: Throws Cl.: So./So. Hometown/High School: Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
McKenzie Patton full bio McKenzie Patton Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr./So. Hometown/High School: Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontane
Madyson Plante full bio Madyson Plante Event: Sprints Cl.: So. / Fr. Hometown/High School: Marlborough, Mass. / Marlborough
Qui-ana Spence full bio Qui-ana Spence Event:   Cl.:   Hometown/High School: Ontario, Canada / Bill Crothers Secondary School
Hailey Vanhoy full bio Hailey Vanhoy Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Jr./Jr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, Ohio / Geneva