Headshot View

2013-14 Wrestling Roster

Name Weight Class Height Hometown/High School
Camerin Adkins 197 Fr./Fr.   El Mirage, Az. / Dysart
Nate Ball 149 Jr./Jr. 5-7 Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Christian Baughman 157 So./So. 5-10 Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Nick Bloch 133 So./So. 5-6 West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Jacob Brown 149 Sr./Sr. 5-7 Jefferson, Ohio / Pymatuning Valley/Waldorf
Kevin Brunner 133/141 Sr./Sr. 5-10 Avon Lake, Ohio / Avon Lake
Giovanni Castillo 125 Fr./Fr.   Corona, Calif. / Centennial
Alexander Cook 184 So./Fr.   Newark, N.Y. / Newark/Monroe C.C.
Chevy Farris 174/184 So./Fr. 6-2 Ferndale, Mich. / Ferndale
Brian Gelter 197 Sr./Sr. 6-1 New Richmond, Ohio / New Richmond/Tiffin
Austin Gillihan 133 Jr./Jr. 5-8 Corry, Pa. / Corry Area
Zev Green 174 Sr./Sr. 6-0 Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Jake Hosking 157 Jr./Jr. 5-9 Milford, Mich. / Lake Fenton
Noah Hosking Hwt. Fr./Fr.   Milford, Mich. / Milford
Tyler Hughes 174/184 Fr./Fr.   Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Javon Jackson 149 Jr./Jr.   East Cleveland, Ohio / Cleveland Heights/North Iowa Area C.C.
Dylan Kager 141 Fr./Fr.   Shalersville, Ohio / Crestwood
Austin Linden Hwt. Fr./Fr.   Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights
Josh Linden 174 Sr./Sr. 5-11 Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights
Jacob McAdams 165 So./So. 5-8 Jamestown, Ohio / Greenview
Tom McVicker 141 Sr./Sr. 5-6 South Fork, Pa. / Forest Hills/Penn Highlands C.C.
Jared Merritt 174/184 Sr./Sr. 5-9 Cranesville, Pa. / Northwestern
Andrew Miller 184 Fr./Fr.   Toronto, Ohio / Toronto
Alec Mills 149/157 Fr./Fr.   Columbus, Ohio / Mifflin
Dominic Monaco 149 Fr./Fr.   Concord Township, Ohio / University School
Isaac Morisette 133 Sr./Jr. 5-9 Southgate, Mich. / Southgate/Oakland C.C.
Almonte Patrick Hwt. So./So. 6-1 Maple Heights, Ohio / Maple Heights
Jacob Peasley 149 So./So. 5-11 Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Mitchel Porter 149/157 Jr./Jr. 6-1 Mantua, Ohio / Crestwood
B.J. Rhodes 141 So./So, 5-5 Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Evan Rosborough 197 Fr./Fr.   Concord Township, Ohio / Riverside
Ian Ross 125 Jr./Jr. 5-6 Newark, N.Y. / Newark
Justin Smith 141/149 Fr./Fr.   Canal Fulton, Ohio / Northwest
Tyler Tesny 165 Sr./Sr. 5-11 Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Keanu Thompson 125 Fr./Fr.   Brooklyn, N.Y. / Grand Street Campus
Matt Vandermeer 165 Jr./Jr. 6-0 Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston
Nicholas Vandermeer 157/165/174 Fr./Fr.   Clarkston, Mich / Clarkston
Zak Vargo 157 Sr./Sr. 5-11 Stow, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Isaiah Wheeler       - / -
Bobby Zappitelli Hwt. Jr./Jr. 6-2 Painesville Twp., Ohio / Lake Catholic
Dylan Zivcic 174 Sr./Jr. 6-0 Mentor, Ohio / Mentor/Lakeland