View as Calendar

2018-19 Lake Erie College Athletics Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
8/24/18 Volleyball vs. Gannon @ Amherst, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
8/25/18 Volleyball at Daemen
(Daemen Volleyball Classic presented by Millennium Buffalo)
Final W, 3-0
8/25/18 Women's Soccer Wooster 1:00 PM
8/25/18 Volleyball vs. Saint Rose @ Amherst, N.Y.
(Daemen Tournament)
Final W, 3-1
8/30/18 Men's Soccer at Ashland Final W, 5-3
8/31/18 Women's Soccer Carlow Final W, 2-1
8/31/18 Volleyball at Holy Family Final W, 3-2
8/31/18 Volleyball at Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
9/1/18 Men's Soccer at Slippery Rock Final W, 2-1
9/1/18 Football Edinboro Final L, 69-0
9/1/18 Volleyball at Indiana (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
9/1/18 Volleyball vs. West Liberty @ Indiana, PA Final L, 3-2
9/2/18 Women's Soccer Walsh  * Final L, 5-0
9/3/18 Volleyball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 3-0
9/4/18 Volleyball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 3-0
9/4/18 Men's Soccer Walsh  * Final W, 4-1
9/6/18 Women's Soccer at Tiffin  * Final W, 1-0
9/6/18 Men's Soccer at Tiffin  *
(Faculty and Staff Appreciation Day)
Final L, 5-1
9/7/18 Volleyball Findlay  * Final L, 3-0
9/8/18 Women's Soccer Findlay  * Final L, 3-0
9/8/18 Volleyball Walsh  * Final W, 3-0
9/8/18 Men's Soccer Findlay  * Final L, 2-1
9/8/18 Football at Malone  * Final L, 42-12
9/13/18 Women's Soccer at Cedarville  * Final L, 4-0
9/13/18 Football at Urbana Final L, 27-19
9/13/18 Men's Soccer Malone  * Final L, 3-2
9/14/18 Volleyball at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 3-0
9/15/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Tiffleberg Open)
9/15/18 Women's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 4-0
9/15/18 Volleyball at Ohio Valley  * Final W, 3-0
9/15/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 3-2
9/20/18 Women's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * Final L, 5-0
9/20/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Valley  * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
9/22/18 Volleyball at Ursuline  * Final L, 3-2
9/22/18 Women's Soccer at Salem Int'l Final L, 3-1
9/22/18 Men's Soccer at Salem Int'l Final - 2OT T, 1-1
9/22/18 Football at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 41-7
9/25/18 Volleyball at Malone  * Final L, 3-2
9/27/18 Women's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
9/27/18 Men's Soccer Davis & Elkins  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
9/28/18 Volleyball at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 3-0
9/29/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(All-Ohio Championships)
9/29/18 Football Findlay  * Final L, 70-7
9/29/18 Volleyball at Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
9/29/18 Women's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 2-0
9/29/18 Men's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
10/4/18 Men's Soccer at Cedarville  * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
10/5/18 Volleyball Cedarville  * Final L, 3-1
10/6/18 Volleyball Tiffin  * Final L, 3-0
10/6/18 Football at Alderson Broaddus  * Final L, 55-27
10/6/18 Women's Soccer at Ursuline  * Final W, 2-1
10/9/18 Volleyball Salem Int'l Final W, 3-0
10/9/18 Volleyball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
10/11/18 Women's Soccer Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 1-0
10/11/18 Men's Soccer Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 2-0
10/12/18 Volleyball vs. Missouri S&T @ Indianapolis, IN
(2018 Midwest Region Crossover)
Final W, 3-2
10/13/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Inter-Regional Rumble)
10/13/18 Volleyball vs. Purdue Northwest @ Indianapolis, Ind.
(2018 Midwest Region Crossover)
Final W, 3-1
10/13/18 Women's Soccer Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 1-0
10/13/18 Men's Soccer Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 2-0
10/13/18 Volleyball vs. Northwood @ Indianapolis, Ind.
(2018 Midwest Region Crossover)
Final L, 3-1
10/13/18 Football Walsh  * Final L, 29-0
10/16/18 Volleyball Ursuline  * Final W, 3-0
10/18/18 Men's Soccer at Malone  * Final - OT L, 2-1
10/18/18 Women's Soccer at Walsh  * Final L, 7-0
10/20/18 Cross Country at $event.opponent.name
(Division II Pre-Nationals in Pittsburgh)
10/20/18 Football at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final L, 46-6
10/20/18 Volleyball Ohio Valley  * Final W, 3-2
10/20/18 Men's Soccer at Findlay  * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
10/20/18 Women's Soccer at Malone  * Final L, 1-0
10/21/18 Volleyball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 3-1
10/23/18 Men's Soccer at Walsh  * Final W, 3-1
10/23/18 Women's Soccer Ursuline  * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
10/26/18 Volleyball at Walsh  * Final W, 3-2
10/27/18 Football Tiffin  * Final L, 40-28
10/27/18 Men's Soccer at Ohio Dominican
(Great Midwest Quarterfinal )
Final W, 1-0
10/27/18 Volleyball Malone  * Final W, 3-2
10/28/18 Wrestling Wrestle-Offs
(At Lake Catholic High School)
4:30 pm
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
11/1/18 Men's Soccer vs. Tiffin @ Tiffin, Ohio
(G-MAC Semifinals)
Final - OT L, 3-2
11/2/18 Wrestling vs. Otterbein @ Kent State Duals Final 34-14 Win
11/2/18 Wrestling vs. Cowley @ Kent State Duals Final 35-3 Win
11/2/18 Wrestling vs. Lindsey Wilson @ Kent State Duals Final 29-11 Win
11/2/18 Volleyball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 3-0
11/3/18 Cross Country at G-MAC Championships
(GMAC Championships)
Final 13th of 13
11/3/18 Football at Thomas More Final L, 44-0
11/3/18 Volleyball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 3-2
11/6/18 Volleyball No. 3W Tiffin
(G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final W, 3-1
11/9/18 Volleyball at Hillsdale (Mich.)
(2018 G-MAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final L, 3-1
11/9/18 Men's Basketball Ashland Final L, 72-57
11/10/18 Wrestling at Mount Union Invitational Final 2nd
11/10/18 Football Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 62-6
11/11/18 Women's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.) Final W, 68-57
11/11/18 Men's Basketball at Wayne State (Mich.) Final W, 77-67
11/14/18 Men's Basketball Central St. (Ohio) Final W, 88-65
11/15/18 Women's Basketball at Cleveland St. Final L, 79-49
11/17/18 Wrestling at Findlay Open Final Individual Results Only
11/17/18 Men's Basketball Edinboro Final W, 74-60
11/20/18 Women's Basketball at Clarion Final W, 67-62
11/20/18 Men's Basketball at Mercyhurst Final L, 70-64
11/24/18 Women's Basketball at Southern Ind. Final L, 80-38
11/25/18 Women's Basketball vs. Bellarmine @ Evansville, IN (PAC) Final L, 77-49
11/26/18 Men's Basketball at Daemen Final L, 71-51
11/29/18 Women's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 72-70
11/29/18 Men's Basketball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 74-48
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
12/1/18 Track & Field at Toy Drive Invitational
(at Mount Union)
12/1/18 Women's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 59-56
12/1/18 Men's Basketball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 77-64
12/2/18 Wrestling Storm Open Final 2nd of 27
12/6/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * Final W, 67-45
12/6/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Valley  * Final W, 84-69
12/8/18 Women's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 72-64
12/8/18 Men's Basketball at Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 83-78
12/13/18 Women's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 85-61
12/13/18 Men's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 61-47
12/15/18 Wrestling at Midwest Classic 10: 00 AM
12/15/18 Women's Basketball at Findlay  * Final L, 80-61
12/15/18 Men's Basketball at Findlay  * Final L, 76-74
12/16/18 Wrestling at Midwest Classic Final 7th of 39
12/19/18 Women's Basketball Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 76-70
12/31/18 Men's Basketball at Shawnee St. Final W, 76-67
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
1/3/19 Women's Basketball at Ursuline  * Final L, 78-73
1/5/19 Wrestling at Waynesburg Invite 10: 00 AM
1/5/19 Men's Basketball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 86-78
1/6/19 Wrestling vs. East Stroudsburg @ at Mercyhurst
(Mercyhurst Duals)
Final 41-4 Win
1/6/19 Wrestling at Mercyhurst
(Mercyhurst Duals)
Final 12-29 Loss
1/10/19 Women's Basketball Cedarville  * Final L, 63-51
1/10/19 Men's Basketball Cedarville  * Final - OT W, 91-87
1/12/19 Women's Basketball Tiffin  * Final W, 76-63
1/12/19 Men's Basketball Tiffin  * Final W, 78-66
1/17/19 Women's Basketball Malone  * Final L, 76-46
1/17/19 Men's Basketball Malone  * Final L, 67-64
1/18/19 Track & Field at YSU Collegiate Invitational
1/21/19 Wrestling No. 4 Wheeling Jesuit
(in Multi-Purpose Gym)
Final 24-26 Loss
1/21/19 Women's Basketball Walsh  * Final W, 67-66
1/21/19 Men's Basketball Walsh  * Final W, 68-63
1/25/19 Track & Field at Collegiate Challenge
(at UIndy)
1/25/19 Wrestling No. 3 Notre Dame Final 3-45 Loss
1/26/19 Track & Field at Collegiate Challenge
(at UIndy)
Final
1/26/19 Women's Basketball Ursuline  * Final L, 96-44
1/31/19 Women's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final L, 97-69
1/31/19 Men's Basketball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 72-63
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
2/1/19 Wrestling vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ at Tiffin
(G-MAC Championships)
Final 42-11 Win
2/1/19 Wrestling vs. Ohio Valley @ at Tiffin
(G-MAC Championships)
No Contest
2/2/19 Track & Field at Jim Wuske Invitational
(at Mount Union)
Final
2/2/19 Wrestling vs. Findlay @ at Tiffin
(G-MAC Championships)
Final 24-18 Win
2/2/19 Wrestling at Tiffin
(G-MAC Championships)
Final 26-20 Win
2/2/19 Wrestling vs. Alderson Broaddus @ at Tiffin
(G-MAC Championships)
Final 38-7 Win
2/2/19 Women's Basketball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 68-59
2/2/19 Men's Basketball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 77-51
2/7/19 Women's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 77-72
2/7/19 Men's Basketball Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 76-73
2/8/19 Track & Field at BSN Sports Invitational
(at Oberlin)
Final
2/8/19 Wrestling Ashland Final 13-28 Loss
2/9/19 Women's Basketball Ohio Valley  * Final W, 69-55
2/9/19 Men's Basketball Ohio Valley  * Final W, 93-64
2/10/19 at John Carroll Open 10:00 AM
2/13/19 Wrestling Urbana
(Dinner and a Show/ Senior Night)
Final 50-0 Win
2/14/19 Baseball at Lindenwood Final L, 5-4
2/14/19 Baseball at Lindenwood Final L, 22-3
2/14/19 Women's Basketball Findlay  * Final L, 67-57
2/14/19 Men's Basketball Findlay  * Final L, 71-68
2/16/19 Track & Field at Raider Tune-Up
(at Mount Union)
2/16/19 Women's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 64-43
2/16/19 Men's Basketball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final W, 53-52
2/21/19 Women's Basketball at Cedarville  * Final L, 88-61
2/21/19 Men's Basketball at Cedarville  * Final L, 72-52
2/22/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Indoor Championships
(at Findlay)
2/22/19 Baseball vs. Lock Haven @ Columbia,Md. Final W, 2-1
2/22/19 Men's Lacrosse Rockhurst Final L, 20-12
2/22/19 Baseball vs. Lock Haven @ Columbia, Md. Final L, 5-0
2/22/19 Women's Lacrosse Grand Valley State (Mich.) Final L, 14-4
2/23/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Indoor Championships
(at Findlay)
2/23/19 Wrestling at NCAA Super Regional
(At West Liberty University)
Final 8th of 10
2/23/19 Women's Basketball at Tiffin  *
(at Heidelberg - Senior Night)
Final L, 71-65
2/23/19 Men's Basketball at Tiffin  *
(at Heidelberg - Senior Day/Alumni Reception)
Final W, 87-76
2/24/19 Baseball vs. Millersville @ Columbia, Md. Final L, 8-3
2/24/19 Baseball vs. Millersville @ Columbia, Md. Final W, 6-4
2/28/19 Women's Basketball at Walsh  * Final L, 84-47
2/28/19 Men's Basketball at Walsh  * Final L, 75-59
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
3/2/19 Women's Basketball at Malone  * Final L, 56-34
3/2/19 Men's Basketball at Malone  * Final W, 79-71
3/2/19 Women's Lacrosse Charleston (WV) Final W, 12-11
3/3/19 Men's Lacrosse Merrimack Final L, 16-13
3/5/19 Men's Basketball at Hillsdale (Mich.)
(2019 G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Final L, 60-59
3/7/19 Women's Lacrosse Northern Mich. Final - OT W, 18-17
3/8/19 at NCAA Championships
(Cleveland, OH)
3/8/19 Softball vs. Quincy @ Leesburg, FL Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
3/8/19 Softball vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-3
3/9/19 Track & Field at NCAA Indoor National Championships
(at Pittsburg State)
3/9/19 Softball vs. Rockhurst @ Clermont, Fl. Final W, 9-5
3/9/19 Women's Lacrosse at Indianapolis Final L, 26-2
3/9/19 Baseball vs. Urbana @ Chillicothe, OH Final W, 14-2
3/9/19 Men's Lacrosse Mercy Final L, 8-7
3/9/19 Softball vs. Franklin Pierce @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field #4) Final L, 7-1
3/10/19 Baseball vs. Urbana @ Chillicothe, OH
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
Final W, 11-7
3/10/19 Baseball vs. Urbana @ Chillicothe, OH
(Veterans Memorial Stadium)
Final W, 16-5
3/11/19 Softball vs. Concord @ Clermont, Fl Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
3/11/19 Softball vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla.
(Legends Way - Field 5)
Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
3/12/19 Softball vs. Nyack @ Clermont, Fl.
(Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 2)
Final W, 7-3
3/12/19 Softball vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Clermont, Fl Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
3/12/19 Men's Lacrosse Young Harris Final L, 16-13
3/13/19 Softball vs. Nyack @ Clermont, FL
(Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4)
Final L, 7-6
3/13/19 Baseball at Mercyhurst Final L, 17-0
3/13/19 Softball vs. Drury @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
3/16/19 Men's Lacrosse at Maryville (Mo.) Final L, 10-7
3/17/19 Women's Lacrosse at Wheeling Jesuit Final L, 11-9
3/17/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 8-6
3/17/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final - 12 innings W, 9-7
3/18/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final L, 3-0
3/18/19 Softball at Malone  * Final L, 6-5
3/18/19 Baseball at Ky. Wesleyan  * Final L, 10-1
3/18/19 Softball at Malone  * Final W, 14-10
3/19/19 Softball at Walsh  * Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
3/19/19 Softball at Walsh  * Final L, 9-5
3/19/19 Women's Lacrosse at Gannon Final W, 14-8
3/23/19 Track & Field at Amy Adams Invitational
(at Muskingum (first outdoor meet))
3/23/19 Men's Lacrosse Mercyhurst  * Final L, 15-11
3/23/19 Baseball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 2-1
3/23/19 Baseball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 5-1
3/24/19 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * Final L, 3-0
3/24/19 Baseball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final W, 4-3
3/24/19 Softball Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 5-2
3/24/19 Baseball at Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 16-12
3/26/19 Women's Lacrosse Lindenwood (MO) Final L, 10-2
3/27/19 Baseball California (Pa.) Final - 7 innings W, 9-4
3/27/19 Softball at Indianapolis Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
3/27/19 Baseball California (Pa.) Final - 9 innings L, 5-3
3/27/19 Softball at Indianapolis Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
3/27/19 Men's Lacrosse at Walsh  * Final W, 19-7
3/30/19 Track & Field at Doc Jopson Invitational
(at Bridgewater College)
Final
3/31/19 Baseball at Malone  * Final L, 3-2
3/31/19 Baseball at Malone  * Final L, 5-0
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
4/1/19 Baseball at Malone  * Final L, 3-2
4/1/19 Baseball at Malone  * Final L, 12-4
4/2/19 Baseball Wayne State (Mich.) Final - 13 innings L, 11-9
4/3/19 Men's Lacrosse Indianapolis Final L, 15-11
4/3/19 Softball Davis & Elkins  * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
4/3/19 Baseball at Ashland Final L, 21-4
4/3/19 Softball Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 5-3
4/5/19 Track & Field at Oliver Nikoloff Open
(at Univ. of Cincinnati)
4/5/19 Women's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 19-8
4/6/19 Track & Field at Tiffelberg Open
(at Tiffin)
Final
4/6/19 Softball Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 6-3
4/6/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 14-1
4/6/19 Softball Trevecca Nazarene  * Final L, 7-2
4/6/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final W, 6-1
4/6/19 Men's Lacrosse Wheeling Jesuit  * Final W, 20-10
4/7/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final W, 3-1
4/7/19 Softball Ky. Wesleyan  * Final W, 6-5
4/7/19 Women's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 17-4
4/7/19 Baseball Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final L, 14-11
4/7/19 Softball Ky. Wesleyan  * Final L, 10-1
4/9/19 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final L, 7-2
4/9/19 Men's Lacrosse at Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 13-12
4/9/19 Softball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final L, 2-0
4/10/19 Softball at Mercyhurst Final L, 6-5
4/10/19 Softball at Mercyhurst Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
4/12/19 Softball Findlay  * Final L, 6-2
4/12/19 Women's Lacrosse Walsh  * Final L, 16-11
4/12/19 Softball Findlay  * Final L, 8-5
4/13/19 Track & Field at Walsh Invitational Final
4/13/19 Softball Cedarville  * Final L, 9-3
4/13/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * Final W, 4-3
4/13/19 Softball Cedarville  * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
4/13/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
4/13/19 Men's Lacrosse Seton Hill  * Final L, 18-11
4/14/19 Women's Lacrosse Ohio Valley  * Final W, 20-13
4/15/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * Final - 7 innings L, 12-9
4/15/19 Baseball Ohio Dominican  * Final L, 24-11
4/16/19 Baseball at Indianapolis Final - 7 innings L, 9-7
4/16/19 Softball at Ursuline  * Final W, 2-1
4/16/19 Baseball at Indianapolis Final W, 12-11
4/16/19 Men's Lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus  * Final W, 15-7
4/16/19 Women's Lacrosse at Edinboro Final L, 14-10
4/16/19 Softball at Ursuline  * Final L, 5-3
4/20/19 Track & Field at Sparky Adams Invite
(at Balwin Wallace)
4/20/19 Women's Lacrosse Ursuline (Ohio)  * Final W, 22-3
4/22/19 Softball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
4/22/19 Baseball at Findlay  * Final W, 8-7
4/22/19 Softball at Hillsdale (Mich.)  * Final W, 5-4
4/22/19 Baseball at Findlay  * Final W, 5-4
4/23/19 Baseball at Findlay  * Final W, 5-4
4/23/19 Baseball at Findlay  * Final W, 10-5
4/23/19 Softball at Gannon Cancelled
4/23/19 Women's Lacrosse at Slippery Rock Final L, 14-12
4/23/19 Softball at Gannon Cancelled
4/24/19 Softball at Tiffin  *
(Senior Day)
Final L, 4-3
4/24/19 Softball at Tiffin  *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 5-0
4/25/19 Baseball Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 11-7
4/26/19 Track & Field at Big Red Invitational
(Hosted by Denison)
Final
4/26/19 Baseball Cedarville  * Cancelled
4/26/19 Women's Lacrosse at Findlay  * Final L, 17-7
4/26/19 Baseball Cedarville  * Cancelled
4/27/19 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 8-2
4/27/19 Softball at Ohio Valley  * Cancelled
4/27/19 Men's Lacrosse at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 22-11
4/27/19 Softball at Ohio Valley  * Cancelled
4/27/19 Baseball Cedarville  *
(Senior Day)
Final W, 1-0
4/28/19 Softball at Ohio Dominican  *
(FOJ Game)
Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
4/28/19 Women's Lacrosse at Tiffin  * Final L, 18-7
4/28/19 Softball at Ohio Dominican  *
(FOJ Game)
Final L, 7-0
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
5/1/19 Baseball vs. Wayne State (Mich.) @ The Corner Ballpark Cancelled
5/2/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Outdoor Championships
(at Hillsdale)
5/2/19 Women's Lacrosse at No. 1 Tiffin
(GMAC Semifinals)
Final L, 11-8
5/2/19 Men's Lacrosse at No. 2 Mercyhurst
(G-MAC Semifinals)
Final L, 13-9
5/3/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Outdoor Championships
(at Hillsdale)
5/4/19 Track & Field at G-MAC Outdoor Championships
(at Hillsdale)
5/4/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 4-0
5/4/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 10-1
5/5/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 5-3
5/5/19 Baseball at Davis & Elkins  * Final W, 8-1
5/8/19 Baseball vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Mason, Ohio
(2019 G-MAC Baseball Tournament)
Final L, 11-6
5/8/19 Baseball vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Mason, Ohio Final - 7 innings W, 11-0
5/9/19 Baseball vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ MASON, Ohio Final W, 6-3
5/10/19 Baseball vs. Ohio Dominican @ Mason, Ohio
(G-MAC Tournament)
Final L, 6-4
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
9/7/19 Women's Soccer at Carlow 7:00 PM
9/10/19 Women's Soccer at Glenville St. 12:00 PM
9/14/19 Women's Soccer at Notre Dame (Ohio) 12:00 PM
9/21/19 Women's Soccer Ursuline  * 6:00 PM
9/27/19 Women's Soccer Findlay  * 1:00 PM
9/29/19 Women's Soccer Tiffin  * 3:30 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
10/3/19 Women's Soccer at Malone  * 1:30 PM
10/5/19 Women's Soccer at Walsh  * 7:30 PM
10/10/19 Women's Soccer at Trevecca Nazarene  * 7:00 PM
10/12/19 Women's Soccer at Ky. Wesleyan  * 3:30 PM
10/17/19 Women's Soccer Cedarville  * 6:30 PM
10/19/19 Women's Soccer Ohio Dominican  * 1:00 PM
10/25/19 Women's Soccer at Findlay  * 4:00 PM
10/27/19 Women's Soccer at Tiffin  * 12:00 PM
10/31/19 Women's Soccer Ohio Valley  * 7:30 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
11/2/19 Women's Soccer Alderson Broaddus  * 8:30 PM
11/5/19 Women's Soccer at Ursuline  * 3:00 PM
iCalendar