Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

Schedule

Sep 05 Final
16 Lake Erie
21 at Mercyhurst
Sep 14 Final
13 Davenport
9 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
14 Lake Erie
34 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Sep 28 Final
42 Ky. Wesleyan
49 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 05 Final
21 Walsh
6 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming / Alumni Weekend / Pride and Passion Game
Oct 12 Final
38 Lake Erie
24 at Alderson Broaddus
Oct 19 2:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Taylor (Ind.)
Oct 26 1:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 1:30 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Nov 09 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Dominican
Nov 16 2:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Indianapolis
Sep 03 Final
56 Ashland
22 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 12 Final
29 Lake Erie
52 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Sep 19 Final - OT
34 Lake Erie
33 at Walsh
Sep 26 Final
65 Grand Valley State (Mich.)
23 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming
Oct 03 Final
26 Lake Erie
48 at Ohio Dominican
Oct 10 Final
33 Urbana
30 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 17 Final
34 Lake Erie
37 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Oct 24 Final - OT
24 Malone
27 vs. Lake Erie
Make-A-Wish Night
Oct 31 Final
70 Ferris State (Mich.)
19 vs. Lake Erie
Youth Day
Nov 07 Final
54 Lake Erie
56 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Nov 14 Final
63 Michigan Tech
23 vs. Lake Erie
Senior Day & Military-First Responders Day
Sep 05 Final
36 Gannon
33 vs. Lake Erie
Battle for the Ship's Wheel Trophy
Sep 14 Final
49 Lake Erie
56 at Ferris State (Mich.)
Big Rapids, Mich.
Sep 21 Final
17 Wayne State (Mich.)
35 vs. Lake Erie
Employer Appreciation Day
Sep 28 Final
41 Lake Erie
51 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Hall of Fame Weekend
Oct 05 Final
62 Ashland
10 vs. Lake Erie
Alumni Weekend/Homecoming
Oct 12 Final
21 Notre Dame (Ohio)
48 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 19 Final
50 Lake Erie
55 at Malone
Oct 26 Final
27 Lake Erie
48 at Findlay
Nov 02 Final
41 Walsh
63 vs. Lake Erie
Youth Day/Trick or Treat on the Track presented by SAAC
Nov 09 Final
21 Lake Erie
62 at Ohio Dominican
Nov 16 Final
32 Tiffin
50 vs. Lake Erie
Senior Recognition Day
Sep 06 Final
21 Lake Erie
66 at Ashland
Ashland, Ohio
Sep 13 Final
48 Hillsdale (Mich.)
41 vs. Lake Erie
First Responders Day
Sep 20 Final
36 Walsh
47 vs. Lake Erie
Make-a-Wish Night
Sep 27 Final
28 Lake Erie
66 at Grand Valley State (Mich.)
Allendale, Mich.
Oct 04 Final
48 Ohio Dominican
14 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming
Oct 11 Final
42 Lake Erie
35 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
South Euclid, Ohio
Oct 18 Final
21 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
24 vs. Lake Erie
Youth Day
Oct 25 Final
55 Lake Erie
34 at Malone
Canton, Ohio
Nov 01 Final
56 Lake Erie
66 at Ferris State (Mich.)
Big Rapids, Mich.
Nov 08 Final
47 Wayne State (Mich.)
28 vs. Lake Erie
Senior Day/Military Day
Nov 15 Final
14 Lake Erie
59 at Michigan Tech
Houghton, Mich.
Sep 03 Final - OT
38 Northern Mich.
35 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 10 Final
7 Lake Erie
55 at Grand Valley State (Mich.)
Sep 17 Final
7 Lake Erie
50 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Sep 24 Final
58 Findlay
13 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 01 Final
14 Lake Erie
44 at Northwood
Oct 08 Final
45 Ohio Dominican
7 vs. Lake Erie
Youth Day
Oct 15 Final
63 Ashland
6 vs. Lake Erie
Make-A-Wish Day; 10th Anniversary T-Shirt Giveaway
Oct 22 Final
10 Lake Erie
42 at Ferris State (Mich.)
Oct 29 Final
13 Lake Erie
44 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Nov 05 Final
45 Tiffin
21 vs. Lake Erie
Military & First Responder Day (Free Admission w ID); Senior Day
Nov 12 Final
10 Lake Erie
42 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Senior Day
Aug 30 Final
33 Lake Erie
36 at Gannon
Battle of Lake Erie
Sep 08 Final
49 Ferris State (Mich.)
21 vs. Lake Erie
Painesville, OH
Sep 15 Final
31 Lake Erie
35 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Sep 22 Final
51 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
24 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
21 Lake Erie
68 at Ashland
Oct 06 Final
38 Lake Erie
35 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Oct 13 Final
24 Malone
35 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming/Alumni Weekend
Oct 20 Final
41 Findlay
17 vs. Lake Erie
Career Services Employer Appreciation Day
Oct 27 Final
27 Lake Erie
20 at Walsh
Nov 03 Final
44 Ohio Dominican
14 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 10 Final
14 Lake Erie
34 at Tiffin

Next Event

Lake Erie
at Taylor (Ind.)
Oct 19 2:00 PM EDT Football